Member Login



Team & Events Calendar

Tuesday 19 March 2019
Low Impact Aerobics 9.45 - 10.45 - Maureen 09:30 - 11:00 Hall
Mixed Social 10:00 - 12:00 Tennis 10, Tennis 8
Adult Table Tennis Coaching 11:00 - 12:30 Hall
Short Mat Bowls - Contact Jean 02085088137 13:00 - 22:00 Hall
Junior Group Coaching 17:00 - 18:00 Squash 1, Squash 2
Junior Table Tennis-Master Class - Zoli 18:00 - 19:30 Hall
Tuesday Menís Social 20:00 - 22:00 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Wednesday 20 March 2019
Stretch & Tone 9.15 - 10.15 - Gill 07721 539820 09:00 - 10:00 Hall
Pilates 10.45 - 11.45 - Sandra Dent 07702 319232 10:30 - 12:00 Hall
Short Mat Bowls - Contact Jean 02085088137 13:00 - 15:30 Hall
Bancroft School 13:30 - 16:00 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 1, Squash 2, Squash 3
Natasha Argent (Coach) 16:00 - 17:00 Hall
Junior Table Tennis-Master Class - Zoli 17:00 - 19:00 Hall
Table Tennis Section - Paul Pells 19:00 - 22:00 Hall
W Wells Mars vs Redbridge Red 19:30 - 21:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 3
Thursday 21 March 2019
Short Mat bowls Open Day. 08:00 - 15:30 Hall
Trinity School 09:00 - 12:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 1, Squash 2, Squash 3
Mixed Social 10:00 - 12:00 Tennis 10, Tennis 8
Short Mat Bowls - Competitions - Jean Allen 15:30 - 16:00 Hall
Fit Girl Slim - Weigh In and Work Out - Karen 19:00 - 20:00 Hall
W Wells 1st Team v Finchley Manor 1 19:00 - 22:00 Squash 1, Squash 2
W Wells Saturn v Bishops Stortford Mags 19:30 - 21:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 3
Fitness Pilates - Karen Smith 07778356625 20:00 - 21:00 Hall
Ladies Social 20:30 - 22:00 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Friday 22 March 2019
Pilates - Sandra Dent 09:30 - 10:30 Hall
Yoga 10.45 - 11.45 - Sandra Dent 10:30 - 12:00 Hall
Short Mat Bowls - Contact Jean 02085088137 12:00 - 14:00 Hall
Avon House school 13:30 - 15:30 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Wells Primary 15:30 - 16:30 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Junior Table Tennis-Under 10 16:00 - 17:30 Hall
Junior Table Tennis-Intermediate 17:30 - 19:00 Hall
Friday Night Squash 18:00 - 20:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 1, Squash 2, Squash 3
Saturday 23 March 2019
Circuit Training - Contact Maxine 07845820231 08:30 - 09:30 Hall
Pay & Play Junior Session - Coached 09:30 - 11:30 Tennis 4, Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Junior Group Coaching 10:00 - 12:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 2, Squash 3
Low Impact Aerobics - 10.45 - 11.45 - Maureen 10:30 - 12:00 Hall
Men's 50s Vs Wayfarers Club 11:00 - 14:00 Tennis 1, Tennis 2
Hockey Supper 12:00 - 22:00 Hall, Tennis Room
Junior Table Tennis-Open to All - Zoli 12:00 - 13:30 Hall
Mixed Table Tennis - Adults and Children - Zoli 13:30 - 15:00 Hall
Table Tennis Section - Paul Pells 15:00 - 17:00 Hall
Sunday 24 March 2019
Junior Table Tennis-Open to All - Zoli 10:30 - 12:30 Hall
14U NCL 12:00 - 18:00 Tennis 1, Tennis 2, Tennis 3, Tennis 4
Mixed Social 14:00 - 16:00 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Table Tennis Section - Paul Pells 16:00 - 22:00 Hall
Monday 25 March 2019
Squash U3A 09:30 - 12:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 3
FL Exercise - Caroline Quigley 10:30 - 11:30 Hall
Forest School- Contact Nicola 02085096503 11:30 - 12:30 Tennis 4, Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Short Mat Bowls - Contact Jean 02085088137 12:00 - 16:00 Hall
Natasha Argent (Coach) 16:00 - 16:30 Hall
Bancrofts 16:30 - 17:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 3
Junior Table Tennis-Master Class - Zoli 17:00 - 19:00 Hall
Cricket Committee 19:00 - 22:00 Tennis Room
Table Tennis Section - Paul Pells 19:00 - 22:00 Hall
Menís II & III Practice 19:30 - 21:00 Tennis 5
Mens 11 & 111 Practice 19:30 - 21:30 Tennis 10, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Men's 11 & 111 Prctice 21:00 - 21:30 Tennis 5
Tuesday 26 March 2019
Low Impact Aerobics 9.45 - 10.45 - Maureen 09:30 - 11:00 Hall
Mixed Social 10:00 - 12:00 Tennis 10, Tennis 8
Adult Table Tennis Coaching 11:00 - 12:30 Hall
Short Mat Bowls - Contact Jean 02085088137 13:00 - 22:00 Hall
Junior Group Coaching 17:00 - 18:00 Squash 1, Squash 2
Junior Table Tennis-Master Class - Zoli 18:00 - 19:30 Hall
Tennis Committee Meeting 19:00 - 22:00 Tennis Room
Tuesday Menís Social 20:00 - 22:00 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Wednesday 27 March 2019
Stretch & Tone 9.15 - 10.15 - Gill 07721 539820 09:00 - 10:00 Hall
Pilates 10.45 - 11.45 - Sandra Dent 07702 319232 10:30 - 12:00 Hall
Short Mat Bowls - Contact Jean 02085088137 13:00 - 15:30 Hall
Bancroft School 13:30 - 16:00 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 1, Squash 2, Squash 3
Natasha Argent (Coach) 16:00 - 17:00 Hall
Junior Table Tennis-Master Class - Zoli 17:00 - 19:00 Hall
Table Tennis Section - Paul Pells 19:00 - 22:00 Hall
Thursday 28 March 2019
Trinity School 09:00 - 12:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 1, Squash 2, Squash 3
Mixed Social 10:00 - 12:00 Tennis 10, Tennis 8
Short Mat Bowls - Contact Jean 02085088137 10:00 - 12:30 Hall
Short Mat Bowls - Competitions - Jean Allen 13:00 - 16:00 Hall
UFL AGM 18:00 - 22:00 Tennis Room
W Wells Apollo vs Woodford Wells Saturn 18:30 - 21:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 3
Fit Girl Slim - Weigh In and Work Out - Karen 19:00 - 20:00 Hall
Fitness Pilates - Karen Smith 07778356625 20:00 - 21:00 Hall
Ladies Social 20:30 - 22:00 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Friday 29 March 2019
Pilates - Sandra Dent 09:30 - 10:30 Hall
Yoga 10.45 - 11.45 - Sandra Dent 10:30 - 12:00 Hall
Short Mat Bowls - Contact Jean 02085088137 12:00 - 14:00 Hall
Avon House school 13:30 - 15:30 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Wells Primary 15:30 - 16:30 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Chinghoppers Supper 16:30 - 22:00 Hall
Friday Night Squash 18:00 - 20:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 1, Squash 2, Squash 3
Saturday 30 March 2019
Circuit Training - Contact Maxine 07845820231 08:30 - 09:30 Hall
Pay & Play Junior Session - Coached 09:30 - 11:30 Tennis 4, Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Junior Group Coaching 10:00 - 12:30 Glass Back Squash 4, Squash 2, Squash 3
Low Impact Aerobics - 10.45 - 11.45 - Maureen 10:30 - 12:00 Hall
Junior Table Tennis-Open to All - Zoli 12:00 - 13:30 Hall
Mixed Table Tennis - Adults and Children - Zoli 13:30 - 15:00 Hall
Hockley Club Supper 14:00 - 22:00 Hall, Tennis Room
Table Tennis Section - Paul Pells 15:00 - 17:00 Hall
Hockey Committee 16:00 - 18:00 Tennis Room
Sunday 31 March 2019
Junior Table Tennis-Open to All - Zoli 10:30 - 12:30 Hall
Mixed Social 14:00 - 16:00 Tennis 5, Tennis 6, Tennis 7
Table Tennis Section - Paul Pells 16:00 - 22:00 Hall

About this squash & tennis court reservation system

mycourts ® is a Registered Trademark of HBI Consulting Ltd
Copyright © 2005-2019 HBI Consulting Ltd